Events Calendar

Events Calendar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MARCH

  • P.O.D. Saturday March 1 San Diego Harley-Davidson
  • Dead Feather Moon, Low Volts Saturday March 1 The Griffin
  • The Shifty Eyed Dogs, Black Market III, Boxcar Chief Tuesday March 4 The Tin Can
  • Gary Numan Wednesday March 5 The Belly Up
  • Dum Dum Girls Friday March 7 The Casbah
  • Tony MacAlpine Friday March 7 Ramona Mainstage
  • The Donkeys, New Bums Friday March 7 Soda Bar
  • Hills Like Elephants, Wild Wild Wets, Boy King, Jimmy Rules Saturday March 8 The Casbah
  • Audiofest Saturday March 8 World Beat Center
  • Neighbors To The North Saturday March 8 Till Two Club
  • Paul Cannon Band Wednesday March 12 The Belly Up
  • Goodnight Ravenswood, Forkroot, Old Man Wizard Friday March 14 The Tin Can
  • Lexington Field Friday March 14 Seven Grand
  • Shake Before Us, Stalins of Sound Friday March 14 Whistle Stop
  • Grampadrews Flim Flam Review Saturday March 15 The Casbah
  • Metal Church Saturday March 15 Ramona Mainstage
  • St.Vincent Wednesday March 19 House of Blues
  • Galactic Wednesday March 19 Belly Up
  • Toadies Thursday March 20 The Belly Up
  • The Heavy Guilt Friday March 21 Riviera Supper Club
  • G Love & Special Sauce Friday March 21 House of Blues
  • The Orwells Friday March 21 Che Café
  • English Beat Friday March 21 Belly Up
  • English Beat Saturday March 22 Belly Up
  • Kings of Leon Saturday March 22 Sleep Train Amphitheatre
  • Listen Local SD/ Local Brews Local Grooves with Hanging From the Rafter, Kitten With a Whip, Emily Drew, Marie Haddad, Roxy King March 25 House of Blues
  • The Midnight Pine Saturday March 29 Riviera Supper Club
  • Gayle Skidmore Saturday March 29 Lestat’s
  • Leftover Salmon Sunday March 30 Belly Up

APRIL

  • Cut Copy  Wednesday April 2 House of Blues
  • Johnny Winter Thursday April 3 Ramona Mainstage
  • Big Head Todd and The Monsters Thursday April 3 Belly Up
  • Big Head Todd and The Monsters Friday April 4 Belly Up
  • Black Market III Friday April 4 Riviera Supper Club
  • Willie Nelson Friday April 4 Humphreys By The Bay
  • Oh, Spirit, Diatribes Saturday April 5 Soda Bar
  • The Cult Saturday April 5 Humphery’s By The Bay
  • The New Kinetics, Gloomsday, The Frights, The NFormals Saturday April 5 The Casbah
  • Nena Anderson Sunday April 6 Solace and The Moonlight Lounge
  • Lime Cordiale, Ed Ghost Tucker, Social Club Sunday April 6 Soda Bar
  • Burnt Ones, Grand Tarantula, Pez Headz, Wild Wild Wets Tuesday April 8 Soda Bar
  • Brothers Weiss, War Drum Friday April 11 Soda Bar
  • The Beautiful View, Takahashi, Neighbors To The North, The Paragraphs, Subsurfer Friday April 11 The Casbah
  • Nashville Ramblers, Schitzophonics, The Scouse Gits Saturday April 12 The Casbah
  • Cage The Elephant Monday April 14 Belly Up
  • City & Coluer Tuesday April 15 Humphery’s By The Bay
  • Broken Bells Wednesday April 16 Humphreys By The Bay
  • John Spencer Blues Explosion Thursday April 17 The Casbah
  • Bombay Bicycle Club Thursday April 17 The Belly Up
  • Bryan Ferry Thursday April 17 Humphery’s By The Bay
  • Joey Harris & The Mentals Thursday April 24 Soda Bar
  • Okapi Sun, We Are Sirens, 9 theory, Swambi Thursday April 24 The Casbah
  • Adams Ave Unplugged 2014 Saturday April 26
  • Adams Ave Unplugged 2014 Sunday April 27
  • Reignwolf, The Heavy Guilt Sunday April 27 The Casbah SOLD OUT

MAY

  • Tokyo Police Club Friday May 2 Belly Up
  • Nena Anderson Sunday May 4 Solace and The Moonlight Lounge
  • Gator By The Bay Thurs-Sun May 8,9,10,11
  • Cherry Poppin Daddies Friday May 9 Sycuan Casino
  • Journey, Steve Miller Band Thursday May 15 Sleep Train Ampitheatre
  • Augustana Saturday May 17 House of Blues
  • Band of Skulls Monday May 19 House of Blues
  • Black Flag Tuesday May 20 House of Blues
  • Wayne “The Train” Hancock, El Monte Slim, Brawley Wednesday May 21 The Casbah
  • Marshall Tucker Band Thursday May 22 Belly Up
  • Chris Robinson Brotherhood Friday May 23 Belly Up
  • Burning of Rome Friday May 23 The Casbah
  • Suzanne Vega, Megan Combs Sunday May 25 Belly Up
  • X-Fest w/ 311, Panic! At the Disco, Iration & more TBA! Friday May 30 Sleep Train Amphitheatre

JUNE

  • Peter Yorn Sunday June 1 The Casbah
  • Rodriguez Tuesday June 3 North Park Theatre
  • Rodriguez Thursday June 5 North Park Theatre
  • Neon Trees Friday June 6 Humphreys By The Bay
  • Little Hurricane, Lincoln Durham, Ed Ghost Tucker Saturday June 7 House of Blues
  • Wanda Jackson Saturday June 7 The Casbah
  • Vans Warped Tour 2014 Wednesday June 25 Sleep Train Amphitheatre
  • Devo playing songs from 77-79 Monday June 30 Belly Up
Visit Us On FacebookVisit Us On TwitterVisit Us On Google PlusVisit Us On PinterestCheck Our Feed

Belly Up
Humphreys by the Bay
House of Blues
Casbah
Soda Bar
Bar Pink
The Griffin